coaching services

testimonials

Embrace YOUR version of success

CONTACT ME

ABOUT MORENIKE

View our online courses & webinars

close menu

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 2022-6-12

Effective as of December 2021 

BY VISITING WWW.REVISIONCOACHING.COM, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY.  

Protecting your private information is our priority. Revision Coaching LLC (dba Revision Coaching) ’s privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is to make you aware of our policies and procedures regarding the collection and safeguard of data provided by you to us as you use or engage with the Site and our Services. 

For the purposes of this Agreement, the terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to Revision Coaching LLC (dba Revision Coaching) (the “Company” or “Revision Coaching”). The www.revisioncoaching.com website hereafter is referred to as the “Site.” The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refer to site visitors, customers, and any and all other users of the Site. 

This Privacy Policy applies to Site, Company’s other websites, all of our Services that are available on or through the Site, and other user’s websites that use the Services, while you are logged into your account with us or using the Site and governs any and all data submissions by user and data collection, maintenance, protection, usage, and disclosure. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to the Company include www.revisioncoaching.com. By using the Site, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. 

Coverage of the Policy 
We provide marketing services and products for sale (the “Services”). The Services include but are not limited to coaching, speaking, facilitating, moderating, subscriptions, consulting, courses, podcasts, products, videos, interviews, and published resources (in any format) such as: journals, calendars, planners, and books, and anything else provided by Company and its subsidiaries, partners, and affiliates. 

Collection of your Personal Information 
In order to better provide you with the Services offered, the Company may collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.” Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. Personal Information includes but is not limited to your email address, full name, mailing address, billing address, phone number, and credit card information, which you submit to us through the registration or purchase process at the Site. If you purchase our Services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. 
  
We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use our Services. These may include but are not limited to: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers including special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; or (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing our Services. We will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to the Services you have requested from us. We may also gather additional Personal or Non-personal Information in the future. 
  
Use of your Personal Information 
Company collects and uses your Personal Information to operate and deliver the Services you have requested. Company may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of the Services available from Company and its affiliates. 

Automatically Collected Information 
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Company. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the Services, to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site. 
  
Sharing Information with Third Parties 
Company does not sell, rent, trade, lease or otherwise share Personal Information to third parties without your consent. 
  
Company may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Company, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Information. Your Personal Information will generally be used to contact you.
  
Company may disclose your Personal Information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) comply with a federal, state, or local statute or comply with legal process served on Revision Coaching or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Revision Coaching; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Revision Coaching or the public. 

In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve our Services and customize the user experience. We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns on the Site. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our discretion.
In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will post the policy changes to the Site so that you may opt out of the new information practices. We suggest that you check the Site periodically if you are concerned about how your information is used.
  
Tracking User Behavior 
Company may keep track of the Site and pages our users visit within Company, in order to determine what Services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Company to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. 

Children Under Thirteen 
The Site and the Services provided by us are not directed to anyone under the age of 13 and Revision Coaching does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use the Site. In the event that we learn that we have gathered personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without the consent of a parent or guardian, we will delete that information as soon as possible. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us at info@revisioncoaching.com. 

Use of Cookies 
The Site may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. 
  
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Site pages, or register for our Services, a cookie helps Company recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the Site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Site’s features that you customized. 
  
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Services or Site. 

Comments and Other User Communication 
You may provide information to be posted, published, or displayed on the Site, or transmitted to other users of the Site or third parties (“User Communication”). Any and all User Communication transmitted to others is at your own risk. User acknowledges and agrees that we cannot control the actions of other users of the Site with whom you may choose to share your User Communication. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Communication will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Links 
The Site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information. 
  
Security of your Personal Information 
Company secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Company strives to implement adequate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure of your Personal Information. All information provided by you is stored via cloud provided by our CRM providers (such as mailchimp or otherwise) or Company’s digital cloud storage via AWS, icloud or google storage. Furthermore, your electronic payment transactions will be safely transmitted using a reputable online payment services company, such as Zelle, Stripe, PayPal, bill.com. 

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge and agree that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through the Site cannot be guaranteed. 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 
Site users that are residents of California are entitled to request certain information related to third-party Personal Information disclosed by us for their direct marketing purposes. If you are a resident of California and wish to make such a request, please email us at info@revisioncoaching.com.  
  
Right to Deletion 
Subject to certain exceptions set forth below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will: 
• Delete your personal information from our records.
  
Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to: 
• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and Revision Coaching; 
• Comply with data retention obligations;
Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity; 
• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; 
• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law; 
• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act; 
• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent; 
• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with the Company; 
• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or 
• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information. 
  
E-mail Communications 
From time to time, Company may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Company or click on a link therein. 
  
If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Company, you may opt out of such communications by clicking the unsubscribe link. Notwithstanding the promotional preferences you indicate by unsubscribing, we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

Intellectual Property Rights 
The information contained on this Site, including, but not limited to, digital paper designs, templates, blog posts, illustrations, infographics, photographs, videos, logos, opinion-based content, guides, tutorials, text, and any other forms of artistic expression (collectively known as “Intellectual Property”) are the sole property of Company. There will be no unauthorized use of Company’s Intellectual Property. Company’s Intellectual Property is subject, but not limited to, The Lanham Act (also known as the Trademark Act of 1946), The Copyright Act of 1976, and intellectual property common law. 

Company’s Intellectual Property cannot be used without the express written consent of Revision Coaching. 

Please contact info@revisioncoaching.com if you seek a license to use Revision Coaching’s Intellectual Property.  
  
External Data Storage Sites 
We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted. 
  
Changes to this Statement 
Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Company will take reasonable efforts notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on the Site, and/or by updating any privacy information; provided that in no event will a failure of Company to notify user of updates to this Privacy Policy in any way limit the enforceability of the terms contained herein, or user’s consent to be bound by such terms upon continued use of Services and/or Site after the time of such update For the avoidance of doubt, your continued use of the Site or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by our new Privacy Policy. 
  
Testimonials 
Company may display personal testimonials of yours on our Site, social media platforms, or marketing materials or presentations, from time to time, received by you through the Site, email communication, or other communication methods. If you would not like your testimonial displayed, please contact us at info@revisioncoaching.com, and we will remove your testimony. 

Governing Laws
This Privacy Policy will be governed under the laws of Georgia, United States without regards to its conflicts of law provisions.  

Contact Information 
Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Company has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Company at: 
  
Email Address: info@revisioncoaching.com
 

  


Terms and Conditions 
  
Effective as of December 2021

BY VISITING www.revisioncoaching.com and every site linked to www.revisioncoaching.com, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS. 

OVERVIEW

Welcome to Revision Coaching LLC (dba Revision Coaching). The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to Revision Coaching LLC (dba Revision Coaching). The www.revisioncoaching.com website and every site linked to www.revisioncoaching.com hereafter are referred to as the “Site.” The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refer to site visitors, customers, and any and all other users of the Site. 

The Site is an E-Commerce site that sell services and products, which include but are not limited to, coaching, speaking, facilitating, moderating, subscriptions, consulting, courses, podcasts, products, videos, interviews, and published resources (in any format) such as: journals, calendars, planners, and books, and anything else provided by Company and its subsidiaries, partners, and affiliates (the “Service” or “Services”).

The Site comprises various web pages operated by Revision Coaching LLC (dba Revision Coaching) (the “Company” or “Revision Coaching”). The Site is offered to you conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein (the “Terms”). Your use of the Site, including but not limited to, any and all materials presented herein and any and all online Service provided by the Company constitutes your agreement to all such Terms (the “Agreement”). Furthermore, the Terms apply to all users. 

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN THEIR ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.
  

Privacy 
Your use of the Site is subject to the Company’s Privacy Policy. Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs the Site and informs users of our data collection practices. 
  
Rules for Site Users and Use of the Services 
You must be at least 18 years old to use the Site and to register for and use the Services. Any and all information provided on the Site, related to any of the Services, and other information provided by Company is subject to change with or without notice thereof. Company makes no warranty, representation, or guarantee that the information provided by Company or on the Site, regardless of its source (“Information”), is accurate, complete, reliable, up to date or error-free. Company disclaims any and all liability related to the Information.  

Children Under Thirteen 
Company does not knowingly collect, either online or offline, personal information from persons under the age of thirteen. If you are under 18, you may use the Site only with permission of a parent or guardian. 

Electronic Communications 
Visiting the Site or sending emails to Company constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Site, satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. 
  
Your Account 
In order to use the Services, you may be required to provide information about yourself, including but not limited to, your name, email address, username and password, and other personal information (collectively, “Account Information”). You expressly agree that any and all Account Information given by you or your representative acting on your behalf to Company will be and remain accurate, complete, reliable, up to date and error-free. You must not impersonate someone else or provide account information or an email address other than your own. Your account must not be used for any illegal or unauthorized purpose. You must not, in the use of the Services, violate any laws in your jurisdiction.

If you use this Site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You may not assign or otherwise transfer your account to any other person or entity. You acknowledge that the Company is not responsible for third party access to your account that results from theft or misappropriation of your account. Company and its associates reserve the right to refuse or cancel service, terminate accounts, or remove or edit content in our sole discretion. 
    
Payments/Cancellation/Refund Policy 
By completing a purchase on the Site or with Company, you grant Company the right to charge the method of payment provided for the full price of any and all Company provided Services pursuant to the payment option selected and agreed to. You expressly agree that Company may charge your payment method for any services purchased on the Site or agreed to by you and for any additional amounts (including any taxes and late fees and other amounts due) that may be accrued by or in connection with the Services. 

You further acknowledge and agree to pay the full amount of any purchase price listed on the Site or agreed upon by you in writing. If you elect a payment method of installment payments (“Payment Plan”) instead of full payment, your Payment Plan will not waive your obligation to pay full price for the products and services purchased through the Site or otherwise agreed to by you. By participating in a Payment Plan or membership subscription, you agree that your payment to Company will be placed on autopay unless you cancel pursuant to the Terms set forth herein. In the event that you pause your membership subscription and reactivate it at a later date, all terms will apply from the original date of enrollment in the subscription. 

Whether you choose a Payment Plan, a membership subscription, or decide to pay for the Service in full, you understand that there are NO REFUNDS, and NO CHARGEBACKS of any sort, at any time. You further acknowledge and agree that all compensation paid to Company is non-transferable and non-refundable. You further agree to be financially responsible for any and all purchases made on the Site or through Company, by you or your representative acting on your behalf. You may cancel any membership subscription with Company at any time upon 30 days written notice before the next billing period. Please contact us at info@revisioncoaching.com with any questions. 

YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TIMELY AND FULL PAYMENT OF ANY AND ALL FEES PAYABLE TO COMPANY AND ACCEPT LIABILITY ON BEHALF OF ANY THIRD PARTY IN THE EVENT OF LATE PAYMENT. FAILURE TO RECEIVE TIMELY PAYMENT MAY RESULT IN A SUSPENSION OF ANY SERVICES AND THE CANCELLATION OF ANY PAYMENT PLAN(S) WITH THE BALANCE DUE UPON CANCELLATION OF THE PAYMENT PLAN. COMPANY RESERVES THE RIGHT, WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO ANY OF ITS RIGHTS AND REMEDIES, TO SUSPEND THE PROVISION OF SERVICES, WITHOUT LIABILITY TO YOU. 
  
Links to Third Party Sites/Third Party Services 
The Site may contain links to other websites (“Linked Sites”). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Company, and Company is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation, any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Company is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Company of the Linked Site or any association with its operators. 
  
Certain services made available via the Site are delivered by third party sites and organizations. By using any product, service or functionality originating from the Site domain, you hereby acknowledge and consent that Company may share such information and data with any third party with whom Company has a contractual relationship to provide the requested product, service, or functionality on behalf of the Site’s users and customers. 
  
No Unlawful or Prohibited Use of Intellectual Property 
You are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use the Site strictly in accordance with these Terms. As a condition of your use of the Site, you expressly agree that you will not use the Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms. You may not use the Site in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Site or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Site. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Site. 

All content included as part of the Service or on the Site, including but not limited to trademarks, copyrights, proprietary information, graphics, logos, images, other intellectual property, as well as the compilation thereof, and any software used on the Site, (collectively the “Intellectual Property”), is the intellectual property of Company in which Company has sole ownership thereof. You agree to observe and abide by all copyright and other proprietary notices, legends, or other restrictions contained in the Intellectual Property. You further expressly agree not to modify, publish, transmit, reverse engineer, participate in the transfer or sale of, create derivative works from, distribute, display, reproduce or perform, or in any way exploit in any format whatsoever any of the Intellectual Property, in whole or in part, without our prior written consent of Company.

Company content is not for resale. Your use of the Site does not entitle you to make any unauthorized use of any protected content, and in particular you will not delete or alter any proprietary rights or attribution notices in any content. You will use protected content solely for your personal use and will make no other use of the content without the express written consent of Company and the copyright owner. You agree that you do not acquire any ownership rights in any protected content through your use of the Site, the Services or the Intellectual Property, nor will you attempt to acquire any such ownership rights. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the Intellectual Property of Company or our licensors except as expressly authorized by these Terms. If you violate this No Unlawful or Prohibited Use of Intellectual Property provision, Company reserves the right to immediately remove you from any and all Services, without notice or refund.

THIS NO UNLAWFUL OR PROHIBITED USE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PROVISION SHALL SURVIVE THE TERMINATION OF THESE TERMS.
 
Third Party Accounts 
You will be able to connect your Company account to third party accounts. By connecting your Company account to your third-party account, you acknowledge and agree that you are consenting to the continuous release of information about you to others (in accordance with your privacy settings on those third-party sites). If you do not want information about you to be shared in this manner, do not use this feature. 
  
International Users 
The Service is controlled, operated, and administered by Company from our offices within the United States. If you access the Service from a location outside the United States, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree that you will not use the Company content accessed through the Site in any country or in any manner prohibited by any applicable laws, restrictions, or regulations. 
  
Indemnification 
You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Company, its officers, directors, employees, agents and third parties, for any losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorney's fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use the Site or Services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Agreement or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations. Company reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with Company in asserting any available defenses. 
  
Notices
All notices, demands, requests and user communication (collectively, “Notices”) hereunder shall be in writing. Notices should be addressed to the attention of “Legal Department” and sent to the following address for Notices: info@revisioncoaching.com. 

Dispute Resolution
In the event the parties are not able to resolve any dispute between them arising out of or concerning these Terms, or any provisions hereof, whether in contract, tort, or otherwise at law or in equity for damages or any other relief, then such dispute shall be resolved solely and finally settled by a competent court of law in the state of Georgia in the County of Cobb. In the event there is dispute relating to any provision of the Terms, both Parties acknowledge and agree that neither Party will be entitled to the costs and expenses incurred by the prevailing party in the dispute, including but not limited to, all out-of-pocket costs of collection, court costs, and reasonable attorney fees and expenses. These Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Georgia without giving effect to the principles of conflict of laws thereof. 

THIS DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROVISION SHALL SURVIVE THE TERMINATION OF THESE TERMS.
  
Class Action Waiver 
Any lawsuit under these Terms will take place on an individual basis; class lawsuits and class/representative/collective actions are not permitted. THE PARTIES AGREE THAT A PARTY MAY BRING CLAIMS AGAINST THE OTHER ONLY IN EACH INDIVIDUAL’S CAPACITY, AND NOT AS A PLAINTIFF OR CLASS MEMBER IN ANY PUTATIVE CLASS, COLLECTIVE AND/ OR REPRESENTATIVE PROCEEDING, SUCH AS IN THE FORM OF A PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL ACTION AGAINST THE OTHER. Further, unless both you and Company agree otherwise, the judicial officer may not consolidate more than one person’s claims and may not otherwise preside over any form of a representative or class proceeding. 
  
Liability Disclaimer 
THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED IN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CHANGES ARE PERIODICALLY ADDED TO THE INFORMATION HEREIN. COMPANY AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAY MAKE IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CHANGES IN THE SITE AT ANY TIME. 
  
COMPANY AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE SUITABILITY, RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, TIMELINESS, AND ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTAINED ON THE SITE FOR ANY PURPOSE. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL SUCH INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS ARE PROVIDED “AS-IS” WITHOUT WARRANTY OR CONDITION OF ANY KIND. COMPANY AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS HEREBY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS WITH REGARD TO THIS INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS, INCLUDING ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. 
  
TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL COMPANY AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF USE, DATA OR PROFITS, ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THE SITE, WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE OR RELATED SERVICES, THE PROVISION OF OR FAILURE TO PROVIDE SERVICES, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THE SITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF COMPANY OR ANY OF ITS SUPPLIERS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME STATES AND/OR JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. HOWEVER, SUCH EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS WILL APPLY TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH ANY PORTION OF THE SITE, OR WITH ANY OF THESE TERMS, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE. 
  
Termination/Access Restriction 
Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Site and the related Services or any portion thereof at any time, without notice. To the maximum extent permitted by law, this agreement is governed by the laws of the State of Georgia, and you hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts in the State of Georgia, County of Cobb, in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of the Site. Use of the Site is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this section. 
  
You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Company as a result of this Agreement or use of the Site. Company’s performance of this Agreement is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in this agreement is in derogation of Company’s right to comply with governmental, court and law enforcement requests or requirements relating to your use of the Site or information provided to or gathered by Company with respect to such use. If any part of this Agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect. If no such comparable provision exists, then the unenforceable provision will be disregarded for the purposes of this Agreement, while the remainder of the relevant provision shall remain in effect.
  
Unless otherwise specified herein, this Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the user and Company with respect to the Site and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral, or written, between the user and Company with respect to the Site. A printed version of this agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form. It is the express wish to the parties that this agreement and all related documents be written in English. 
  
Changes to Terms 
Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change the Terms under which the Site is offered at any time. Any such changes are effective immediately upon notice of the amendment to the Terms. Your continued use of the Site or Services following notification of the amendment, constitutes acceptance of the amended Terms. The most current version of the Terms will supersede all previous versions. Company encourages you to periodically review the Terms to stay informed of our updates. 

Assignment
These Terms bind and inure to the benefit of the parties’ successors and assigns and are not assignable, delegable, sublicensable, or otherwise transferable by user. Any attempt to transfer, assign, delegate, or sublicense this Agreement by user is invalid.

Contact Us 
Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Terms. Feel free to reach out to us at: info@revisioncoaching.com. 
  
  


  

Terms & Conditions

Last updated: 2022-6-12

contact me

Don't be shy...
Let's get in touch!

Expect an email back from me within 48-72 hours.

*Serious inquiries only

What service are you interested in? (Individual, Corporate Coaching, Speaking Engagement, etc.)

send message

Done!

Success!

✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance ✦ Be yourself at all times, because you are enough! The world is waiting on YOU to make your grand entrance 

Copyright © 2022  Revision Coaching LLC

made by shade